<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d33357973\x26blogName\x3dThey+Call+Me+Piper\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://theycallmepiper.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://theycallmepiper.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5234359832466165092', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
They Call Me Piper
Saturday, August 26, 2006 Men are such P-I-G-S!!!!

As I stated in my earlier post my brats are with the ex this weekend. Well I was at the store most of the morning, and when I got home there was a message on my machine. Once his voice came over the damn speaker my hairs stood on end, I swear he could scare a crocodile back into the water with his oh so not pleasent voice of his. This is what he said on the message.

"Piper, this is Robin." No shit, like I know anyone else that has, I smoke 3 packs a day voice. *Coughs* "Well like I said this is Robin, and I'm afraid that you are gonna have to come get Brandi and Kyle. See I have this thing that I forgot about that I have to do tonight, and the kids just can't stay here by themselves. So please call me back when you get this message." *Coughs then dial tone*.

Great, just great, he is backing out of his only responsiblity, I mean i didn't make my ownself pregnat 13 years ago, he was there to help me. Good God! So I called him back like his so desperate message demanded I do. This is how the conversation went.

Robin: Hello?
Me: What is so important that you can't keep the kids?
Robin: Oh, It's just you. (well who else would it be, he has caller id the nimwhit).
Me: Well don't sound so thrilled to hear me. What is so damn important that you can't keep the kids for your full scheduled weekend?
Robin: I have a date.
Me: WHAT?! That's the reason!?!
Robin: Yes, that is the reason
Me: You are telling me that you are going to nix your parental responsiblities for a damn date?
Robin: Well it's not how it sounds...
Me: Oh so it does sound like ' I can't take care of my children because I have a hot date tonight, and if I don't go out on it I may not get laid?" then right?
Robin: No
Me: Damnit Robin, you only get the kids 2 times a month during the summer, and one time during the school year, and you are going to send them back here because you have a DAMN DATE? Do you think that is fair to the children?
Robin: No it's not fair, but it's also not fair that I have to drop my social life either.
Me: Well excause the fuck out of me, when was it that I got myself pregnant?
Robin: What?
Me: Never mind, did you tell the kids yet?
Robin: No, thought I would when you got here.
Me: Are you fucking kidding me? You haven't told them yet? My God Robin are you that selfish that you can't tell your own kids why they can't stay there this weekend? Or are you wanting me to do it for you?
Robin: Well...*coughs*
Me: OH MY GOD, you want me to tell them why you don't want them there this weekend, this is fucking great, thanks alot, not like that don't hate me already. Why is it that I'm also the bad person in this parenting thing, and they like put you up on some fucking pedistal like you are a GOd or something?
Robing: I don't know
Me : That's right, because you don't know shit from a rock.
Robin: Don't you threaten me
Me: Um, that wasn't a threat on brillant one, that was a FACT a F A C T.
Robin: Just be here in an hour to get them please.
Me: Whatever.

Okay so I may have gone a little over board on that conversation to him, but damnit to say you don't want your kids because you have a date, a date I remind you he made this morning, not a month ago or even a few days ago, but this morning.

So I went to the Hollywood Hills to get the kids, and I had to explain why they couldn't stay at their dads for the weekend. Yeah you try explaining this to a 13 and 11 year old, it wasn't easy. But for some reason I made Robin out as the good guy and me out as the bad guy. I may talk that way to Robin to his face and even to my friends, but I never talk bad about him to the kids or around the kids. SO i guess I'm the reason they put their father up on that pedestal.

So now I'm home with the brats, Brandi has herself locked in her room, and Kyle is in the pool with his friends swimming. I tried to get Brandi to come down and eat lunch with me and go to Barney's to shop, but she just turned up the music louder in her room. That's how she's talking to me these days, through her god awful music. Kyle just goes to a friends or has a friend over, my kids never talk to me.....

As the title states MEN ARE PIGS!!!! All they want is to get some, and don't care who they shit on to get it, even if it is their own flesh and blood!!

Posted by Sexy_Author :: 11:47 AM :: 1 Of you Sexy Peeps had to say

Post / Read Comments

---------------oOo---------------

Humm...

This blogging thing is a little bit different, which is something I'm going to have to get used to. But o'well huh? I'm so not the person not to take chances or try new things like "she" is. "She" is so stuck in her ways it is not even funny. "She" is also a bit of a whinner, and I think that you all would agree with me, wouldn't ya?

Well I did much of nothing last night. My ungrateful ex Robin has the brats for the weekend. I don't like it when the brats are gone, sure they make my life a living hell, but I sure do love those 2 ungrateful humanbeins. I know you don't really know me, and are probably thinking, "Damn this woman is a biotch" . Well your thoughts are correct and yes I 'm a Bitch (hey I don't hide my words, like you all just did up there, I say what i want when i want to), but you have not met my children nor the ex. Once I start writing about them you will TOTALLY understand where I am coming from, I can put money on that.

So back to my boring ass friday evening. YAWN. I sat around my home with a class of chardinay and a book. No not one I wrote, that would be egotistical now wouldn't it, oh but don't think it hasn't passed my mind to do so. Laid on the couch with the twins (my dogs Sassy and Fancy) and got drunker than anything while I was reading my book. I stood up and low and behold I fell back down right onto the couch. SO, I just stayed there until I woke up this morning. My drunk happy ass was not going up those damn stairs, no way in hell!

I was awakened last night to my pups barking into the dark night, this really ticked me off. I sat up and I told them if they didn't shut up they would be sent to the sausage factory, well it didn't scare them, they just kept on barking, damn nimwhits. Then I heard muffled talking outside, so I sat up (reminding you I could actually get up, my legs didn't comprehend that meaning of walk) and strained my ears to listen. Finally got the dogs quiet and I heard two women yelling at each other. It came from the direction of the Spelling house, so I knew that Tori and her mother were at it again, over poor Mr. Spellings estate.

I just fell back asleep, in the last couple of months I have heard nothing but that spoiled liile bitch gripe and yell at her poor mother, because she only got a little sum of money after her daddy died. Spoiled I tell ya, that bitch doesn't know the meaning of go out and earn your own fucking money like normal people do. I mean I didn't grow up in a rich neighborhood in the least, we were dirt poor, but I somehow managed to be where I am at right now, and not where my sister is right now, struggling to make it with 4 children from 4 differen't men.

I want to sometimes go out on my back porch and scream and yell at the bitch to stop harrasing her mother, whom by the way just lost her dear loved husband (but in my opinioin she didn't love him as much as she loved the money), and let it all rest, but I haven't yet, for some odd reason I'm biting my fucking tongue on this one and that just is not me at all, am I actually growing up? NAH, probably just waiting for the right time to dig my teeth into it.

Well I finally went back to sleep, and now here I am on a saturday morning at 5 something wide awake, which is plain shitty if you ask me. I'm sure I'll post through out the day, with my interesting life....but one can only tell....

With that i'm out.

Posted by Sexy_Author :: 5:15 AM :: 0 Of you Sexy Peeps had to say

Post / Read Comments

---------------oOo---------------

Friday, August 25, 2006 So now..what's next?

Well this my friends is my first attempt to doing what they call "blogging", what a thing huh? A journal that is so not personal, anyone and their harry asses can come read it, great eh?

Well, I can see all the confused faces out there. "Why am I here?" You say to yourself scratching your head. Well my friend you are here because you ventured over from my best gal Butterflychic26's page. You probably are thinking, yes I know this, why are you telling me this now? Well see I'm her "other Self" the self that she doesn't let come out and play, and frankly it pisses me plum off. See she tries so hard to tuck me deep inside her, so nobody can see me, well honey, I have broken through that barrier. I'm out and I'm gonna rave some havic over here. She has pleaded and pleaded with me not to do so, I just told her this "Guess what girl, you've locked me up for so long...now pay backs are a bitch."

Lets see where to get started, ahh yes, my name is Piper Snow, yes indeedy, that is my name, I don't know what she was thinking when she gave me the name, but o'well I guess I can't complain she could of given me a name such as Bambi, or Buffy or some shit like that, so I'm not gonna say shit about the name I got stuck with. I'm a 32 year old single white female, with 2 kids, whom I must say are brats, but I guess God has something very special instore for me, since he sent them to me. I thank him everyday, yup I do, I thank him for sending me 2 of the most ungrateful humans on this planet, it sure does brighten up my day. Okay back to me, I live in the great town of Beverly Hills (hey i'm her other self, but frankly I would be caught dead living in that shit hole of a town she lives in, thank you very much), California. I am an author, I write all those so nice romantic novels, to bad I can't conjure up a sexy hot piece of ass myself, my neighbor Mr. Spelling just passed away. It was a sad ordeal really sad, he was like only 100 years old or something. I'm divorced to the 3rd most ungrateful human on this planet, who thinks that child support is an option not a law.
So...how ya like me so far? I'm such a spitfire eh? Well it only gets better as the time goes by. You will ride this little roller coaster with me and my 2 ungrateful children, and it will be hell of a scary but fun right all at the same time. I can't wait to get started!

Well I have a lot of other things I should be doing right now. And frankly "she" is screaming at me to stop typing this as I am typing it. She is SOOOOO annoying. She won't let a gal do what she has to do. Sometimes I think what it would be like if she was the "other half of me" damn sure know I wouldn't let her break through the barrier, like she did me! That's for damn sure!

Posted by Sexy_Author :: 5:23 PM :: 0 Of you Sexy Peeps had to say

Post / Read Comments

---------------oOo---------------